Menu

Terms of Use & Privacy

Privacy

Exhibitions and Trade Fairs Pty Limited (ABN 72 101 130 527) (ETF) aims to protect the privacy of the personal information that we collect and hold while carrying out our activities. This is an important policy goal for ETF.

ETF is also bound by the Australian Privacy Principles (the Principles) established under the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) (Act) and has developed a Privacy Statement as part of ETF’s efforts to achieve its policy goal and to comply with its obligations under that legislation.

Personal information is any information or opinion that is capable of identifying a person.

ETF’s Privacy Statement contains important information about:

  • what types of personal information we might collect;
  • how we aim to use personal information;
  • when we will disclose personal information to others;
  • how we manage and secure personal information;
  • how you can access and seek to correct personal information that we hold about you; and
  • how you may make a complaint if you think that we have breached the Principles.

Please review ETF’s privacy Statement by clicking here

Please note ETF’s Privacy Statement does not form part of any contract (except to the extent that we expressly specify that it does).

From time to time, we may review and update our Privacy Statement – for example, to reflect changes to the law, technology or our companies. You should check the version of the Privacy Statement available on our websites periodically to read about any updates.

Website Terms of Use


Please review these Terms of Use to inform yourself of the terms and conditions which apply to your use of this website.
By accessing, using or downloading material from this website you agree to follow and be legally bound by these Terms of Use which constitute a legal contract. If you do not agree with them, you must not use this website. These Terms of Use may change without notice, so please check them from time to time.

These Terms of Use apply to this website and to any website of Exhibition and Trade Fairs Pty Limited (ACN 101 130 527) (collectively “ETF”, “we” or “us”).

Intellectual Property


This website is for personal use. All rights not expressly granted on this website are reserved by ETF. This website and its contents are protected by law including copyright law in its layout, text, images, photographs, graphics, illustrations, audio clips, video clips and HTML codes. No part of this website or its contents may be used, copied, modified or transmitted other than as incidental to your permitted use of the website.

Privacy


By accessing and using this website you acknowledge having read and agreed to the Privacy Statement available at here and consent to the collection, use and disclosure of your data in accordance with the Privacy Statement.

Accuracy


We endeavour to ensure that information displayed on this website is accurate. However some information provided on this website is provided by third parties and we are unable to guarantee the accuracy of all information nor are we able to guarantee that this website is free of errors or faults. We make no representation and accept no responsibility for any error, omission, inaccuracy, misleading information or anything done or not done if you access, use, download, or act in reliance on any representation, information or data contained, linked or distributed through this website. We also reserve the right to change information displayed on this website at any time without notice to you.

Third Party Products/Services


No endorsement of any third party or its products, services, or website is intended by any content, links or advertisement (including banner ads containing embedded hyperlinks) on or to this website. Links and information displayed about any third parties are provided only as a convenience and may not remain current. Opinions expressed on this website do not necessarily reflect those of ETF.

Disclaimers and Liability


Without affecting any of your statutory rights which cannot be lawfully excluded or limited:

we will not be liable for and exclude all liability for any loss, damage, liability, claim or expense and whether direct, indirect or consequential, special or punitive (including but not limited to any loss of profit, revenue, data or anticipated savings) whatsoever and howsoever caused, arising from access, use, downloading, or reliance by you or any other person on or to, any representation, information, data, product or service provided on or via this website, or otherwise in connection with this website, whether in contract, tort (including but not limited to negligence), property law, trust, unjust enrichment, equity, statutory law or otherwise, and
this website and its content are provided “as is” and we make and give no warranty, guarantee or representation, express or implied as to the fitness, merchantability or suitability of any product, service or provider displayed on this website or any referenced or linked website. You should not rely on the content of this website without, where appropriate, first obtaining advice from relevant consultants and professionals.
General and Governing Law
If a provision, or part of it, of these Terms of Use is held to be invalid, unenforceable or illegal for any reason, then that provision or relevant part must be read down if possible but if that cannot be done then it must be severed and the balance of these Terms of Use will otherwise remain in full force.
These Terms of Use are governed by the laws of the State of New South Wales and the Commonwealth of Australia as applicable. If a dispute arises it must be subject to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of New South Wales and the Commonwealth of Australia.

Motorclassica

Contact the team at Motorclassica for more details on anything you see on this site.

2018

Friday 12th October 

9am - 6pm

Saturday 13th October

9am - 9pm

Sunday 14th October

9am - 5pm 

 

Want to Know More About Motorclassica 2018

Want to find out more about this outstanding event? Please contact us for details on exclusive events, exhibiting and more.